Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church


|Home Page|  |Calendar|  |Announcements|  |Organizations|  |History|  |Mass Schedule|  |Prayers|  |Bulletin|  |Links| |Minutes|

September 2017 Ministry List - (Please contact another person if you are unavailable).


Date Mass Eucharistic Ministers Lectors Ushers/Greeters Acolytes/Altar 






Sept. 2nd Sat. 5:00 pm Rolands, A. Sarnicola B. Ducharme P. & A. Sniffin E. Brown






Sept. 3rd Sun. 8:30 am A. Bellinotti, T. Kines, D. Wooten B. Dums D. Sampson, B. McKeon L. Book, W. Mench

Sun. 10:00 am P. Sniffin, S. & L. Banuelos O. Kelly-Rajan J. Rangel K. Kelly-Rajan

Sun. 11:30 am E. Acuna, P. Bahena, M. Gonzolez L. Navarro, M. Rubio E. Baraza, C. Catalan, M. Inez Delacruz F. Zuniga, M. & K. Bahena






Sept. 9th Sat. 5:00 pm NO MASS - Eucharistic Congress




 


Sept 10th Sun. 8:30 am O'Briens, K. Bloxom T. Wright Dumses V. Rinaggio

Sun. 10:00 am S. & L. Banuelos, S. Hayden M. Barrows T. Lockwood A. Kelly-Rajan

Sun. 11:30 am Y. Valasquez, M. Segura, E. Valasquez M. Zuniga, C. Catalan E. Gonzolez, J. Jacinto, A. Penzloza D. & F. & J. Bahena






Setp. 16th Sat. 5:00 pm J. Cayer, Grecos J. Pagliaroli A. Kolb, G. Olmoz C. Cayer






Sept. 17th Sun. 8:30 am Ellwangers, B. Dums E. Bowles R. & W. Mench A. Rinaggio

Sun. 10:00 am Capones, M. Polityka J. Rangel P. Sniffin K. Kelly-Rajan

Sun. 11:30 am M. Rubio, A. Gutierrez, E. Gonzaloz P. Bahana, M. Zuniga I. Talamantes, A. Zuniga, T. Acuna V. Simon, T. Bahena, L.M. Gomez






Sept. 23rd Sat. 5:00 pm P. Sniffin, A. Passmore, B. Koontz A. Sarnicola A. Sniffin, G. Olmoz E. Brown






Sept. 24thd Sun. 8:30 am D. Wooten, S. Bradley, A. Belinotti Amy  Bradley Dumses M. Bradley
Sept. 23rd Sun. 10:00 am P. Sniffin, S. & L. Banuelos S. Hayden T. Lockwood A. Kelly-Rajan

Sun. 11:30 am J. Jacinto, E. Acuna, P. Bahena E. Gonzolez, L. Navarro C. Bahena, E. Baraza, C. Catalan V. Juan Jaliha, K. Olloqui






Sept. 30th Sat. 5:00 pm Ducharmes, M.A. Brown A. Sniffin A. Kolb, G. Olmoz C. Cayer






Oct. 1st Sun. 8:30 am T. Kines, D. Wooten, K. Bloxom Angela Bradley D. Sampson, B. McKeon L. Book

Sun. 10:00 am Capones, M. Polityka P. Sniffin J. Rangel K. Kelly-Rajan

Sun. 11:30 am M. Gonzolez, Y. Valasquez, M. Segura M. Rubio, C. Catalan M. Inez Delacruz, E. Gonaolez, J. Jacinto F. Zuniga, M. & K. Bahena